11512 122 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5M 0C1
See all 51 photos
11512 122 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5M 0C1
11512 122 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5M 0C1
11512 122 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5M 0C1
11512 122 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5M 0C1
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Graham Salmon • MaxWell Progressive
$ 399,900
Save
Open Sat 1PM-3PM

11512 122 ST NW Edmonton, AB T5M 0C1

2 Beds

1 Bath

742 SqFt

Open House

Sat May 16, 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Sun May 17, 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 742 sqft

Price per Sqft $538

MLS® Listing ID E4486920

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1914

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this charming and affordable home in the heart of Inglewood — offering the perfect blend of lifestyle, flexibility, and thoughtful recent upgrades, including a beautifully updated kitchen and bathroom featuring new cabinetry and heated floors. The loft has also been refreshed with brand new carpet. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the large living room complete with a cozy wood-burning fireplace. Private west-facing backyard, ideal for summer BBQs, evening campfires, and relaxing in the sunshine. Tucked away at the rear of the property is an impressive 17' x 13' (258 sq/ft) powered studio offering flexibility for a home office, yoga studio, artist's workshop, creative retreat, or home gym. An additional 8' x 12' secure shed provides excellent storage or workshop space. Just minutes from the Brewery District, 124 Street Market, cafés, restaurants, and shopping. Whether you're looking to move in, invest, rent out, or hold for future development, this property offers outstanding value!

Location

Province AB

Area Inglewood (Edmonton)

Zoning Zone 07

Rooms

Other Rooms Loft

Basement Full, Unfinished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Oven-Built-In, Refrigerator, Storage Shed

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Fenced, Flat Site, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby